|
SK Books Home
|
Browse On-Line Categories |
|
Weekly
Updates |
Last Page |
|
|
(Inventory No. 103 )   Reverend Mary Baker Eddy.   Christian Science Hymnal     Revised Edition; Boston: The Christian Science Publishing Society, 1932, Cloth Covered Boards (Hardcover) ; Size: 21.5 cm; pp. 629; Very Good / No DustJacket, The book has light rubbing to boards and all edges. The corners and spine are lightly bumped. Light wear to the spine head and foot. The interior is clean. All edges stained dark blue show light rubbing.; This Christian Science hymnal, has seven hymns written by Mary Baker Eddy. $ 30.00   Order ( hymnal, Christian science, Mary Baker Eddy ) |
|
(Inventory No. 13488 )   Thiessen, Henry C..   Lectures in Systematic Theology     Revised Edition; Grand Rapids: William B. Erdmans Publishing Company, 1983, Cloth Covered Boards (Hardcover) ; Size: 23.5 cm; pp. xii; 454 includes bibliography and index to subject and scripture; Very Good / Very Good, The dustjacket has short closed tears and light rubbing to edges. The book has light rubbing to bottom of boards. Overall a nice item.; A fully revised edition by Vernon D. Doerksen. This books address a wide range of subjects including Angelology and Escatology. $ 25.00   Order ( Theology, Angelology, Eschatology, Religion, Thiessen ) ISBN: 0802835295; |
|
(Inventory No. 88 )   P. Reginaldo-Maria Schultes.   De Ecclesia Catholica: Praelectiones Apologeticae     2nd Edition; Paris: Sumptibus P. Lethielleux, 1931, 3/4 Cloth with Marbled Boards (Hardcover) ; Size: 22.5 cm; pp. viii; 763; Good / No DustJacket, The book has slightly warped boards. The interior has previous owner stamp and signature on title page. There are a few passages underlined. The pages are browning but still supple. The book is in otherwise Good to Very Good condition.; The book is written in LATIN $ 25.00   Order ( Catholica, apologetics, catholic church doctrine, ) |
|
(Inventory No. 189 )   Alexander Sutherland, D.D..   The Methodist Church and Missions in Canada and Newfoundland Text Book No. 4     First Edition; Toronto: Department of Missionary Literature of the Methodist Church, Canada, (1906), Illustrated Cloth Covered Boards (Hardcover) ; Size: 19.5 cm; pp. viii, 9 - 316, includes analytical index and bibliography, advert; Good / No DustJacket, The book is good to very good in condition. The book is shaken. There is rubbing to front pastedown and all edges. The corners are bumped, the interior has pencil underlining and previous owners name's and an ex-libris paste down on ffep.; The Frontispiece is intact with the tissue guard. The book is illustrated with half-tone illustrations and portraits. $ 20.00   Order ( Methodist, Canada, ) |
Terms: TERMS
Shipping: Actual Cost to all destinations, the way you specify.
SK Books
P.O. Box 252
Lebret, Saskatchewan S0G 2Y0
(306)-432-2030
Email Inquiries
SK Books Home
|
Browse On-Line Categories |
|
Weekly
Updates |
Last Page |
|
Site last updated 03-09-2010 10:41:19 |
|